Ch Chineseblue's Number One
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wilson - (Male)
Owner: Claire Riley
Breeder: Anna Larsson (Sweden)
Handler: Carol O'Callaghan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 33 33 29 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 436 427 374 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3068 3001 2614 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 40 40 48 45 N/A
Group Ranking: 447 438 524 499 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2918 2855 3426 3261 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 7

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 73 72 71 74 67
All Breed Ranking: 443 437 424 447 415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 5
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
Sunday Group 4th   David Paterson 6
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
Saturday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 17
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 23
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6
  Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 32
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 6

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 22

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 9
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 10 7 12
Group Ranking: 94 93 127 117 146
All Breed Ranking: 604 585 782 752 936

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   167
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario November 26 to November 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Duncan N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 44
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 7
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 17 to September 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 17

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 5

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 4

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 18
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 25
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By