Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr.
Breeder: Victor Malzoni Jr.
Handler: Milton Lopes & Ash Oldfield
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 23 24 24 23
All Breed Ranking: 138 136 146 150 147

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 6 12 8   0 0 0 0 1   781
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 54
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 21
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 41
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC October 26 to October 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 50
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Group 4th   Davida Brown 13
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 11
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 18
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 7
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 10
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 16
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 6

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 9

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 25
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Friday Group 1st   Terry Carter 29
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 17
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 41
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Berar 33
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 30
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 33
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 16
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 17
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Graham 11
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 12
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 31
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 45
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 10
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:52:57 AM