Multi BIS , Multi SBIS, Am. Can. Braz. Ch. Merry Go Round Mach Ten
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Whitecap Kennels, Brazil
Breeder:
Handler: Milton Lopes & Tracy Tuff
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 8 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 47 51 59 58 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 27 12 13 3   0 1 0 0 1   2254
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 39
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 52
Friday Group 3rd   Frank Sabella 44

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 43
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Hastings 46
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 41

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 27

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 78
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 66
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 53

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 138

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Jean Bateman 50

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 26
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 24
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 21
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 21

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 49
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Chie Ejima Yamakado N/A
  Group 1st   Chie Ejima Yamakado 52
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 30

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 16
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Hubbell N/A
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 16

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 24
  Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 21
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 23
  Group 1st   Charles Hunt 23
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 22
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 20

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba August 06 to August 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 37
  Best Of Breed   Chie Ejima Yamakado 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 33

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 99
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 104

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 48
Friday Group 3rd   Michele Billings 49

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 26
  Group 1st   Jamieson Glendinning 21
Saturday Group 1st   Edna Perks 23
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 22
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 25

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 21
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 19
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 21
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 20
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 21

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 42
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Goldstone 42
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 29

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 79
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 94

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 174 *
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 20
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 20
Sunday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 19
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 18
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 21
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By