Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 33 32 32 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 385 377 371 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2694 2660 2596 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 5

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 25 to October 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 8

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 15 14
Group Ranking: 75 74 70 183 167
All Breed Ranking: 471 461 439 1189 1095

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   231
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC October 28 to October 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 15
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 14
  Group 1st   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 157

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 3
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 16
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 16
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 3 4 8 7
Group Ranking: 69 68 76 134 124
All Breed Ranking: 410 405 426 768 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   295
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 28

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC October 29 to October 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 19

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Espen Engh 140

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Maree McKenzie 57

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Tacker 8
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 10
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 11

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 22

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 14 13
Group Ranking: 207 205 198 188 167
All Breed Ranking: 1188 1170 1131 1064 1000

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Hans Lehtinen 75

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By