MBIS MBISS AM/CAN Grand Champion Sjoblom's All That He Touches, CGN
American Cocker Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Valerie and Keven Mackie
Breeder: Valerie Mackie; Keven Mackie
Handler: Bernie Reddick
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
All Breed Ranking: 31 31 28 28 28

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 10 10 6 10   0 0 0 1 5   2809
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 69

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Kelland 121
Thursday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 91

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 23
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 30

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 62

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Clark 48
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 36
Friday Group 4th   John Clark 18

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 73

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 26
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 61

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Susan Badick 30
Saturday Group 4th   Maree McKenzie 30

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 124
Sunday Group 2nd   Ronald Spritzer 150

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Beryl Hession 15

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of British Columbia July 17 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christina Hubbell 67
  Best Of Breed   Christina Hubbell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Bauer 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 70

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 22

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 37

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 31
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 32

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Lane 50

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Eugene Blake 107
Sunday Group 4th   Lawrence Sinclair 77

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 04 to June 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   Patricia Darke N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 42
Saturday Group 3rd   David Markus 32

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lake 38
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 18

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club April 03 to April 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 16
  Stud Dog   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 153

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 76
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 88

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 109
Saturday Group 1st   Christina Hubbell 114

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 64
Saturday Best In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 458 *
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 85
Friday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 72

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 11 12 12 13 15
All Breed Ranking: 54 57 53 62 80

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 12 14 6 7   0 0 0 0 1   2273
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Byrd 86
Friday Group 4th   John B. Ross 43

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 48

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Ramon Podesta 134

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Norman Patton N/A
  Group 1st   Norman Patton 79

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 40
Friday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 31

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 77
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 74
Friday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 45

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Thana Achariyawan 38

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 54
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 59
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Tyssen 56

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Terry Stacy 40
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 65
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 78
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 47

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 64
Saturday Group 1st   Hans Lehtinen 68

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 29
Wednesday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 45
Tuesday Group 1st   Carol Graham 46

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Burton 37

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 48
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 40
Friday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 34

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 99

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada Specialty June 07 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tiina Blue 43

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn Spacht 101

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 58
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 54

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mauro Alves 67
Saturday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 56

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Harry Smith (Dr) 78

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 88

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 17
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 13
Friday Group 1st   Carol Graham 22

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   David Eadie 72

Obedience Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Novice B   Betty Winthers 178.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By