GCh Emilia Delecousse CGN
Cane Corso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Emma - (Female)
Owner: Paul Whitman
Breeder: Paul Whitman
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 132 132 150 145 264
All Breed Ranking: 796 795 916 877 1560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 10
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 13
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 12
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Osborne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (2-3-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (2-3-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By