Ch Shelhaven Take Your Time
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Karen & Robert Henley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 84 84 82 78 68
Group Ranking: 439 437 414 396 350
All Breed Ranking: 2635 2623 2491 2371 2139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 13
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6 (0-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 19 40
Group Ranking: 162 160 155 147 223
All Breed Ranking: 1118 1108 1047 981 1504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Wallace N/A
  BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Wallace N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donald Wallace N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 28
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 14
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 7 (0-4-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan (0-4-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7 (0-4-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-4-2-2)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By