Ch Briley Officer And A Gentleman
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Carolyn Houston
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 21 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 325 239 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1896 1360 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 18 23
Group Ranking: 201 198 183 174 229
All Breed Ranking: 1165 1155 1088 1027 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 18
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 11
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 15
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Polly Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Polly Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   Polly Smith (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 9
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 12
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
  Winners Dog   James Osborne (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-2-1-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Reid N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Denis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   David Denis N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By