GCh Novacoast EZ To Love CGN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Allison Mair
Breeder: Angela Slauenwhite and Collin Veniot
Handler: Allison Mair
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 11
Group Ranking: 97 96 87 83 89
All Breed Ranking: 658 655 626 600 644

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   138
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (0-0-1-3)
Sunday Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 23
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 11
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 19
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (0-4-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8 (0-6-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-2-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 30 29 29 30 27
Group Ranking: 288 281 273 289 261
All Breed Ranking: 1857 1839 1749 1845 1694

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (0-3-2-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Donald Wallace N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Select Bitch   Donald Emslie N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6 (1-4-0-2)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 15
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 7 (2-4-1-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (3-3-1-1)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (4-3-2-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (2-3-1-1)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (2-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (2-3-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By