Ch Master Yoda (Velasco)
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Joanna Parker
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 237 167 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2033 1492 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 14 16
Group Ranking: 342 341 320 305 355
All Breed Ranking: 2898 2886 2736 2592 2982

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 4
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Chow Chow Club Of Canada [National] August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-1-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-3-2-1)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Fred Dewsbury (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Polly Smith N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Polly Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Polly Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Chow Chow Club Of Canada [National] July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By