BISS Am Ch / Can GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper CGN
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tripper - (Male)
Owner: Tina Duncan
Breeder:
Handler: Graeme Burdon
Website: http://www.abbeyroadpyr.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 672 662 636 604 564
All Breed Ranking: 4102 4028 3890 3666 3407

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 53 51 47 44 36
All Breed Ranking: 230 228 211 201 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 6 3   0 0 0 0 1   508
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario October 16 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Susan Badick N/A

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Canada October 15 to October 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 26

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Ann Alston 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 37
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 19
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Monday Group 4th   David Markus 19
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 36
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 30
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 22
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 18
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 30

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
  Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 40
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 67
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 4th   Joe Tacker 64

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Friday Group 3rd   David Ojalvo 50
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 22

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 49 55 53 49 66
All Breed Ranking: 228 266 251 224 310

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   597
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 77
Friday Group 1st   Len Harfield 49

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 44
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 81
Friday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 25

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jean Fournier 106

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 71

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 22
Monday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 20

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 10 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Len Harfield 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 43
Friday Group 4th   David Paterson 21

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 394 392 386 369 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2268 2239 2167 2056 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 17
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By