Am. Gr. Ch., Can. Gr. Ch. BIS, BISS Champagne Windkist Touch of Sable CGN
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Adam - (Male)
Owner: Rhoda Ace and Patty Gelinas
Breeder: Gene an Marie Simpson and Phil Gelinas
Handler:
Website: http://www.tickitbouboxers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 24 24 26 24 21
All Breed Ranking: 106 101 99 89 81

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 6 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   1126
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judi Elford 23
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 6

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 7
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 55

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 4
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 22

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 6
  Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 81

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 12
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 17
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 3
  Group 4th   Donald Duncan 8

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 5
Sunday Group 1st   Rafael Otalora Robayo 86
  Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 6
Saturday Best In Show   Rafael Otalora Robayo 387
  Group 1st   Ralph Scoggins 98
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 43
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 6

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 49
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 6
Friday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 26
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 5

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 28
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 5
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 5

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 9

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 51
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 60
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 129 129 126 121 112
All Breed Ranking: 756 752 719 671 625

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   128
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 47

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 35
Friday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 18

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada May 22 to May 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 28

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 107 107 103 95 90
All Breed Ranking: 528 522 506 469 438

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   221
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 45

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charlotte McGowan 62
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 79

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 35

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By