Ch Asterling's Ice Pick
Golden Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Manitoba March 26 to March 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Gun Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 65 64 61 57 51
All Breed Ranking: 385 382 362 333 314

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   317
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 15
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Watt 21
  Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 14

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 39

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 26
Saturday Best In Show   Doreen Marsh 174 *
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 30
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 28

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 7 10
Group Ranking: 46 45 43 36 50
All Breed Ranking: 222 215 200 180 244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 0 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   668
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Cole 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 24
Friday Best In Show   Ann Hennigan 170 *
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 24

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 171 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 27

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 31
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 33

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joan Beech 40
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 51
Friday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 21

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 15 to February 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 30
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 39

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 38

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By