Ch Zircon's Rock Star
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 31 31 29 27 29
All Breed Ranking: 300 296 278 258 270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 7 10 2   0 0 0 0 0   465
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 8
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 10
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 11
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 10
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 10

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 13
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 12

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 20
Saturday Group 1st   Edna Perks 20

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 30
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 14

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 17
Friday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 15

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 24
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Beech 30

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 20
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 24

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 16
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 16

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 36
Saturday BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Leslie Rogers N/A
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 15 to February 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carol Graham 12
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 20

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 20
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By