Am/Can Ch. Innovations Superman
Toy Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Shaunna Bernardin & Beth Bujea
Breeder:
Handler: Allison Foley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 25 22
Group Ranking: 490 475 467 442 409
All Breed Ranking: 3450 3392 3298 3117 2908

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   10
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Poodle Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 6

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Miller 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 85 84 79 73 64
All Breed Ranking: 535 522 496 458 416

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   193
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 16

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 43
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 49
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  Group 1st   Edd Bivin 49

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 18 21 37 34
All Breed Ranking: 109 104 129 225 209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 10 2   0 0 0 0 1   1272
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 47

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 36
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 37

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 69
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 83
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 80

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 114

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 61
Friday Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 64

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Horst Kliebenstein 74
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 69
Friday Group 1st   Dan Ericsson 70

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Beryl Hession 90

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Alberta July 15 to July 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 25

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada July 15 to July 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Stud Dog   Stephen Wheeler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Wheeler N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 39

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 45
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 44

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Narelle Hammond Robertson 13
Sunday Group 3rd   Kenneth Hammond 16

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Marquette 15

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 72
Friday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 73

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 10 9 10 9
All Breed Ranking: 48 54 57 73 67

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 17 19 9 7   0 0 0 0 1   2400
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 81
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 64

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Edna Perks 48

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 54
Saturday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 50
Friday Group 2nd   Cathy Cinnamon 52

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 40
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe 41
Friday Group 1st   Charles Bett 49

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Jean McErlane 229

Show Date
Poodle Specialty Club of BC Specialty October 10 to October 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 8

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joseph Gregory 94
Saturday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 96
Friday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 63

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 38
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 40

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 29 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 26
Saturday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 20
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 26

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 47
Wednesday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 56
Tuesday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 34
Sunday Group 3rd   Vincent O'Brien 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Logan 40

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Goose Allen 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 27
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 19

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 24
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 28
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 20

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 48
Tuesday Group 2nd   Kathy Stewart 28

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 18
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 18

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 25
  Group 4th   Donald Wallace 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 18
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 22

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 25
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 24

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White 29

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 57
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 66

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Betty Stepkovitch 72
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lynn Storeshaw N/A
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 66

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 51
Sunday Group 2nd   William Cunningham 65
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 71

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 61
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 56
Friday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 50

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By