BISS GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Aimee - (Female)
Owner: Dr. Shereen M. Caisley
Breeder: Lauren Goebel, Mykensie Kendrick, Janet Birdsall
Handler: Clint Donally
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 12 12 18 22 35
All Breed Ranking: 76 76 122 143 198

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 6 3 5   0 0 1 0 2   888
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Jon Cole 27

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 18

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada August 15 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Evelyn Beilhartz 45

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Karen Chant 47
  Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 54
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 55
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 50
Thursday Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 46

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 77

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 25
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 24

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 29
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 38

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
  Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 1
  Group 2nd   Diane Ivey 21
  Group 1st   Karen Chant 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 28
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 29
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 26
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 7
  Group 4th   Felicity Prideaux 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 11

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 20

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 12
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 12
Friday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 65
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 12

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 75 73 82 79 70
All Breed Ranking: 520 512 531 494 456

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   175
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 10

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 20
Saturday Group 4th   Cathy Cinnamon 13
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 20
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 1
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 9

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 3
Saturday Group 3rd   David Eadie 22
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Polly Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 13
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 10
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 7
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 65 64 64 71 63
All Breed Ranking: 407 401 390 442 405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 5   0 0 0 0 1   235
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Havanese Fanciers of Canada October 26 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 48

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4
Thursday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 30
  Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 17
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 11
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 11
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 12

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 16
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 16

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 34 33 33 29 N/A
Group Ranking: 575 563 537 488 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3814 3752 3607 3330 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 8 8 10 11 10
Group Ranking: 81 80 101 130 120
All Breed Ranking: 471 463 568 742 687

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   254
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 74

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada October 29 to October 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 67

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Roberto Del Puerto N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 107

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By