Can Ch and Am Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Jenny McCartney and Patrick McMahon
Breeder: Patrick McMahon
Handler: Jenny McCartney & Lesley Anne Potts
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 21 21 19 20 20
All Breed Ranking: 182 177 165 195 186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 7 6 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   646
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 6

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dana Cline 43
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 39
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 26

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Warren Hood 16
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 2
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Warren Hood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 17

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 3
  Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 11

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   John B. Ross 137
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 14

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 22
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 14

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 2nd   Judy Webb 17

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 4
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 8

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 18
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 10

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 31
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 7
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 29
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 48
Saturday Group 4th   Goran Bodegard 60
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 10

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 30 29 27 25 N/A
Group Ranking: 256 255 247 232 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2149 2120 2052 1948 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By