Ch Sascha's Florence
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Rosemary L. Tierney
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 153 152 146 140 131
All Breed Ranking: 916 909 866 812 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 2

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario August 08 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   David Paterson N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 15
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Sahloff 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 30
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By