Canadian/American Champion Claircreek Emilio Robusto
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Emilio - (Male)
Owner: Donna Gottdenker
Breeder: Donna Gottdenker, Claircreek Portuguese Water Dogs
Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website: http://www.claircreekpwds.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 113 110 105 99 91
All Breed Ranking: 618 601 569 523 476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   163
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 7

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   William Byrne 37
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 10

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
  Group 4th   David Markus 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 19
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
  Group 3rd   Ramon Podesta 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 26

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 133 133 130 125 116
All Breed Ranking: 774 770 734 686 638

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada April 02 to April 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen N/A

Show Date
Nickel Dictrict Kennel Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 8
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 6
Friday Group 4th   Shirley Bell 4

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   William Gunn 24

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 19 to February 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kenneth Hammond 83

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 435 433 426 408 377
All Breed Ranking: 2588 2561 2476 2340 2178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By