GCh Diavolino's Bambino
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bambi - (Male)
Owner: Stacy Taylor and Karen Chant
Breeder: Karen Chant
Handler: Stacy Taylor
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 12 10
Group Ranking: 375 373 366 351 324
All Breed Ranking: 3012 2982 2867 2740 2530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   14
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Malcolm Moore 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 101 101 100 94 100
All Breed Ranking: 725 722 692 646 709

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 5   0 0 0 0 1   114
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Garry Allan 26
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton August 08 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Thursday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada August 01 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Brace   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Brace   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 45
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 83 81 81 80 74
All Breed Ranking: 536 525 504 506 466

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   173
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 2
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 17
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 13
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 44
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 2
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 36
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 119 118 114 123 140
All Breed Ranking: 750 735 722 759 891

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   110
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Brace In Group   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 23
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 14
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 35
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By