Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 98,933 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,988 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,139,080 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
Silky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Victor - (Male)
Owner: Yvette Paulson
Breeder: Donna Renton
Handler: Roberta Hozempa
Website: http://www.bluamulettekennel.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 34 33 31 27 26
All Breed Ranking: 206 202 188 169 157

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 7 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   537
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 7
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 6

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 16
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 19
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 19
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 16
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 16

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 28
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 30
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 16
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 9
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 15

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Lesley Hiltz 24
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 28

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 15
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 10
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 170 169 164 150 140
All Breed Ranking: 1109 1089 1056 965 901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   77
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 2
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 35
  Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 36

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 277 274 293 275 245
All Breed Ranking: 1599 1577 1720 1635 1516

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 13
  Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 12

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,139,081



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan