Ch Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jetz - (Male)
Owner: Katharine McKinnon
Breeder: Lorianne Amadeo
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 19 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 161 156 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1304 1250 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   34
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Manitoba Gazehound Association July 04 to July 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 21
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 11

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 141 138 126 117 112
All Breed Ranking: 1133 1116 1048 982 916

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 3
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 25 43
Group Ranking: 258 250 244 236 435
All Breed Ranking: 2119 2071 1997 1918 3266

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   28
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Enrique Gonzalez 21
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 16 15 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 139 133 168 153 144
All Breed Ranking: 1095 1071 1373 1280 1208

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 8
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 12
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Saturday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 13
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Brown 0
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By