BISS, BIS Can Gr Ch/Am Ch. Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone NC JC
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dylan - (Male)
Owner: Katherina Dueck
Breeder:
Handler: Katherina Dueck
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 7 4 3
Group Ranking: 130 103 158 105 73
All Breed Ranking: 1031 865 1164 718 519

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 6
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 10

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 52 51 49 48 50
All Breed Ranking: 400 391 378 369 393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 2 3   0 0 0 1 3   233
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 13
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 14
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 19

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 23
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 04 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 5

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Monica Canestrini 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 16
Sunday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 26
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
Saturday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 7
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 13

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 14
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 15

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 21 19 19 20 22
All Breed Ranking: 179 169 158 168 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 10 11 4   1 0 0 0 2   615
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 6
  Group 3rd   Sergio Pizzorno 75

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Group 4th   Davida Brown 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 21

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 0
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Tetlock 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 2

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patti Neale 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 8

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 9
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 16

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 36

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
  Group 3rd   Lesley Hiltz 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 8

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 06 to April 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeraldeen Crandall 11
  Group 1st   Jeraldeen Crandall 81

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 21

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Susan Badick 6
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 5
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 6

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 18
Sunday Group 3rd   Beverly Capstick 23
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 92 91 87 77 69
All Breed Ranking: 758 746 705 648 578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   129
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Bart Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 16
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 27
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 43 43 41 41 40
All Breed Ranking: 359 353 339 333 314

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   346
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 29

Show Date
Saluki Club of Canada July 31 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Deric Aube N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Polly Smith 40
Friday Best In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) 228 *
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 33

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 15
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 17
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 17

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By