MBIS, MBISS, Am. Ch. Avalon Eclipse
Smooth Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Blake - (Male)
Owner: J and C.Bolduc, N.Hansen, D.Buchwald
Breeder: D.Buchwald, N.Hansen
Handler: Jaime Bolduc
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 42 41 40 33 28
All Breed Ranking: 391 385 373 346 309

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   244
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 39

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 12
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 165
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 12
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 1st   John Rowton 12
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 58 57 54 48 42
All Breed Ranking: 635 617 585 536 483

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   158
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 7
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 5
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 9
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 9
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 5
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 13
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 10

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 16
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
Friday Group 2nd   Ramon Podesta 45
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By