Can/Am/Dan/Nor.CH.Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out.HC.CGN.
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Puzzle - (Female)
Owner: Trina Neil, Anneli Dahl, Nellie Neil
Breeder: Trina Neil & Nellie Neil
Handler:
Website: http://www.motlikru.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 5
Group Ranking: 145 144 138 127 116
All Breed Ranking: 989 975 941 877 818

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 25

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 67 65 63 58 56
All Breed Ranking: 452 442 417 379 355

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   243
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Brown 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 21
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 22

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 31
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 24
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 25

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 5
Group Ranking: 64 63 60 55 70
All Breed Ranking: 509 504 485 448 543

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 2   0 1 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jose Videl Montero N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 25
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 15

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 22

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 58
Saturday BPIG   Hans Lehtinen N/A
Friday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of BC Specialty July 26 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 31

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
Thursday BPIG   Karen Doyle N/A
  Group 1st   Karen Doyle 33

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ken Buxton N/A
Friday BPIG   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Friday BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Natalie Dunfee N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 25

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 76.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Suzanne Hemminger 92.0
Saturday Novice B   Judith Snowdon 87.0

     
               

Sponsored By