Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 204,846 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,405 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,647,780 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bug - (Female)
Owner: Georgena Graham
Breeder: Michelle & Avery Chisholm
Handler: Georgena Graham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 50 95 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 311 729 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 20
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 21

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 70 69 68 63 61
All Breed Ranking: 426 421 411 383 379

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 12
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 24
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Diane Ivey 43
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 5
  Group 3rd   Chan Weng Woh 41

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 24 25
All Breed Ranking: 155 150 145 147 157

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 3 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   750
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jean Fournier 48
  Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2
  Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 22

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 15
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 18
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
  Group 3rd   Toddie Clark 40
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Tacker 402
  Best Puppy In Show   Joe Tacker N/A
  BPIG   Judy Webb N/A
  Group 1st   Judy Webb 50
  Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 27
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,647,780



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan