Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bug - (Female)
Owner: Georgena Graham
Breeder: Michelle & Avery Chisholm
Handler: Georgena Graham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 16 12 13
Group Ranking: 94 90 116 91 112
All Breed Ranking: 594 562 729 578 736

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 23
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 23

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 31
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 18
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 19
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 70 69 68 63 61
All Breed Ranking: 426 421 411 383 379

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 24
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 12

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Diane Ivey 43
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 5
  Group 3rd   Chan Weng Woh 41

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 24 25
All Breed Ranking: 155 150 145 147 157

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 3 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   750
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jean Fournier 48
  Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 54
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 29

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 22

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 15
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 22
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 18
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
  Group 3rd   Toddie Clark 40
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Tacker 402
  Best Puppy In Show   Joe Tacker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 1
  BPIG   Judy Webb N/A
  Group 1st   Judy Webb 50
Friday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 27

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By