GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dealer - (Female)
Owner: Heather Peters
Breeder: Heather Peters
Handler:
Website: http://www.onyxgoldrottweilers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 8
Group Ranking: 133 132 125 114 107
All Breed Ranking: 747 736 694 647 600

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   113
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada August 02 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Miguel Pinto Teixeira 33

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 43
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 7
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 79 76 72 68 63
All Breed Ranking: 433 425 407 379 343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   217
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 33

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 7

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 9
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 59

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 33 33 33 42 41
All Breed Ranking: 159 153 151 189 197

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   731
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 14
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 91
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 12
  Group 1st   Jean Fournier 91

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Group 4th   Robert Dawson 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 22
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 20
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 18
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 18
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Brown 5
Sunday Group 1st   Ralph Scoggins 112
  Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 9
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 11

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 34

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 22

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Mike Jackman N/A
  Award Of Merit   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 10
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 7

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 75 75 119 113 104
All Breed Ranking: 373 367 653 609 567

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   329
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 83
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 97

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jamieson Glendinning 24
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 20

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Cole 18

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 34

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lowell Davis 53

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 37 37 37 34 N/A
Group Ranking: 414 412 405 388 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2399 2371 2291 2170 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 26
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elliott Weiss N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By