BIS MPBIS Can Ch. Tricklecreek On The Rocks
Clumber Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: JD - (Male)
Owner: Shannon Grabill
Breeder: Shannon Grabill
Handler: Shannon Grabill
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 7 9 5 9 40
All Breed Ranking: 47 49 37 54 177

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 6 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   823
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 59

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 27
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 13
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 27
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 26

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 29

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 0
  Group 4th   Roberto Del Puerto 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Friday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 82
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 30
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 15
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 56

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 18
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 20

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1
  Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 83
Saturday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 56
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 70
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 7
Group Ranking: 94 93 87 79 919
All Breed Ranking: 459 449 425 401 4761

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   205
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Charles Bett 178
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 31
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 26

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 501 492 476 452 421
All Breed Ranking: 2566 2532 2467 2339 2167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Group 4th   Robert Shreve 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 8 8
Group Ranking: 1037 1012 977 907 826
All Breed Ranking: 5726 5603 5388 4974 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lamar Mathis N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By