Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Halle - (Female)
Owner: Dianne Hopper
Breeder: Tempest Deptuch & Russel Fletcher & Dianne Hopper
Handler: Kim Cowie
Website: http://www.carringtonstandardpoodles.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 17 15 16 13 12
All Breed Ranking: 116 115 114 96 95

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 14 11 5 3   0 0 0 0 1   1048
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 6
Saturday Group 1st   Javier Ramirez Gomez 50
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2

Show Date
Poodle Specialty Club Of British Columbia October 07 to October 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred   Raymond Stevens N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Stevens 6
  Best Canadian Bred In Specialty   Raymond Stevens N/A
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Raymond Stevens N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 32
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 30
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 10

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 13
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 15
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 17
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 20
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 21

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 17
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Stuber 17
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
Friday Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst 113
  Reserve Best In Show   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 15
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 24
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 31

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 16
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 15
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 20
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 19

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 2
  Group 3rd   Nils Molin 28

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lamar Mathis 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 60
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Mathis 47
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 4

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 8
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 9

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 7
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 32
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 8
Friday Group 3rd   Edna Perks 23
  Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 8

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 6
  Group 3rd   Dorothy Welsh 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 66

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 5
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 31
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 6

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 46 46 43 43 N/A
Group Ranking: 396 393 374 352 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2952 2932 2819 2682 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 12
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Verhulst N/A
  BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
Friday BPIG   Steven Keating (Dr) N/A

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By