Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Pippen - (Female)
Owner: Sheila Bremaud
Breeder:
Handler: Sheila Bremaud
Website: http://www.cairnislecairnterriers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada October 27 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kenneth McDermott N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 22 22 20 31 30
All Breed Ranking: 273 265 254 367 346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   1 1 1 0 3   438
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 91
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 9

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Betsy Dale 85
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 20

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 9

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 03 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 12
  Group 3rd   Ralph Scoggins 54

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 07 to May 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5
  Group 1st   Diane Ivey 41

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 34
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5
Friday Group 2nd   Edna Perks 36
  Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 38
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 1
  Group 4th   Judy Webb 20

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 14 14
Group Ranking: 55 55 51 230 211
All Breed Ranking: 531 525 498 2217 2057

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 2   219
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Judy Webb 115

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Hutton 82
  Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada July 31 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By