BIS Can GCHEX/Am GCH Beinneins Verona CGN
Wire Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Vera - (Female)
Owner: Darle Heck
Breeder: Darle Heck
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 25 23 18
All Breed Ranking: 253 251 235 216 189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 3   1 0 0 0 1   394
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 3
  Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 66

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 08 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Harry O'Donoghue 86
  Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 72
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3
Saturday Group 4th   Elliott Weiss 70
  Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 2
  Group 2nd   Ian Rasmussen 54

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   France Godbout 14
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 15
Friday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 13
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 16 14 12
All Breed Ranking: 147 152 199 179 162

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 3 3   0 2 0 0 2   662
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Buckley 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Buckley 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 1
  Group 2nd   Nina Karlsdotter 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 15
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 14
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 73

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4
  Group 2nd   Bo Skalin 119

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 3

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
  Group 2nd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 51

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 35
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 47

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 20

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 6
Group Ranking: 14 16 20 21 66
All Breed Ranking: 173 186 215 212 619

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 10 2 6 2   0 1 0 0 1   639
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 18

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1
  Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 26
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vincent Grosso 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Grosso 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
  Group 3rd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 16

Show Date
Show Of Shows November 17 to November 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 8
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Alvin Krause (Dr) 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Walton 17
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 225
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 15
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 16

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 19
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 17
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1

Show Date
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada August 26 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 25 to August 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 6
  Group 2nd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 65

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Polly Smith 33
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 17

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 0

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 0

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By