BIS/MBPIS Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Oz - (Male)
Owner: Tim & Melody Roth
Breeder: Tim & Melody Roth
Handler: Emily Burdon
Website: http:// www.trishamar.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 6
Group Ranking: 42 41 39 52 46
All Breed Ranking: 202 197 184 233 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   585
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 54

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 4
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Sunday Group 4th   Warren Hood 8
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 17
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5
Friday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 12
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 23

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 3

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jean Fournier 61
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 2
  Group 2nd   Arley Hussin 56

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 13
  Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 54

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elizardo Valadez 203
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 33
Friday Group 1st   Judi Elford 26
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 21

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 17 16
Group Ranking: 161 161 155 148 137
All Breed Ranking: 889 883 849 796 746

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Morley Thornton N/A
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Grey Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jean Fournier N/A
  BPIG   Jean Fournier N/A
  Group 4th   Jean Fournier 41
Saturday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Kathy Stewart N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathy Stewart 24

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lester Mapes N/A
  Group 4th   Lester Mapes 46

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  BPIG   Anthony DiNardo N/A
Friday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Markus N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By