MBPIS, MBIG Can. Grand CH. Windyfields Miss Miranda
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mandy - (Female)
Owner: Bonnie Hendriks
Breeder: Bonnie Hendriks
Handler: Lin Mazurkiewicz
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 33 31 29 38 37
All Breed Ranking: 364 359 363 500 508

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 5 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   247
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 14
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 29
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 23
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 8
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Norma Egginton 8
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2
Thursday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 5
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 7
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 9
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 4
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 1
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 2
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 11
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 6
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 8
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joanne Matheson 9
  BPIG   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 12
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 12
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By