MBIS GCH Cogie's Precious Streak
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Cathleen Cogan Bird & David Roy
Breeder: Cathleen Cogan Bird & David Roy
Handler:
Website: http://www.cogiechihuahuas.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 270 270 263 251 233
All Breed Ranking: 2158 2134 2035 1947 1782

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 21 21 18 17 15
All Breed Ranking: 122 121 114 105 95

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 4 9 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   735
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 35
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Norma Egginton 35
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Robert Denis 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 170
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 18
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2
Friday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 9
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 15
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 15
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Betty Leininger 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 22
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 27
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 145
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 26
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 22
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 14
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joan Scott 36
  Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 263 257 247 233 221
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1732 1641 1558 1451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Eadie 36
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By