BIS GCH Ragtime Stone Washed
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Thule - (Male)
Owner: Dave Finnen
Breeder: Susan Peterson
Handler: Dave Finnen and Eylse Fernets
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 22 18
Group Ranking: 541 541 520 487 443
All Breed Ranking: 2699 2696 2563 2439 2197

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 49 49 43 37 35
All Breed Ranking: 194 194 171 151 132

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   511
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Gregory 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 16
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 14
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 12
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3
Saturday Best In Show   Bill Walkey 121
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 25
  Group 2nd   James Osborne 24
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 3
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 19
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 19
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 18
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 18
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 6
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 6
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 88
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Friday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 81
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 17 18 15 16
Group Ranking: 318 318 349 328 320
All Breed Ranking: 1340 1328 1447 1386 1346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Group 4th   Francois Bernier 35
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 19 21 19 20
All Breed Ranking: 101 94 107 99 97

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 5 6 7   0 0 0 0 0   893
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 6

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 38
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 3

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 73
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 12

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 37
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Friday Group 4th   Len Harfield 23
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Julio Ronco 24
  Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 19
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 23
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 23
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 20
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 29
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 10
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 4

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 10
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 20
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 21
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Smith (Dr) 67
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 35
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
Saturday Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 232
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 50
  Best Of Breed   Leila Karkas 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Pekka Teini 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Saturday Group 4th   Fabian Daza 55
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 29
Group Ranking: 163 158 153 150 569
All Breed Ranking: 750 735 708 695 2879

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   110
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3

Show Date
B.C. Cocker Spaniel Club October 13 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Cutler 56
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cutler 7

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 4th   Lois Wilson 30
  BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   David Ojalvo N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Davis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 2

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 01 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 03:20:21 AM