Ch RHK Stormys Gold Star
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Goldie - (Female)
Owner: Lyn Davies
Breeder: Lyn Davies
Handler: Lyn Davies
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 43 43 41 48 47
Group Ranking: 523 523 503 575 523
All Breed Ranking: 4306 4300 4082 4472 4051

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Brace In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Tanya Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Raymundo Lo N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Gregory N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Olvis N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 09:50:34 PM