Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Legion - (Male)
Owner: Charissa MacDonell
Breeder: Toni Murphy
Handler: Charissa MacDonell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 4
Group Ranking: 44 44 43 44 36
All Breed Ranking: 283 283 269 279 247

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   318
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 31
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 29
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 34
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 48
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 61
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Polly Smith 34
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 30
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 30
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 17 18 17
Group Ranking: 151 149 225 218 203
All Breed Ranking: 1099 1090 1652 1636 1504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 32
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 30
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 23
Group Ranking: 135 135 129 124 496
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1058 993 936 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 16
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 18
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Group 4th   Garry Allan 16
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 18
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Sunday BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Johnson 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 04:37:45 PM