Ch Claas-Kampen De La Valle Du Doux
Dutch Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Bruce & Diane Ham
Breeder: Hanke Distel
Handler: Bruce & Diane Ham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 552 545 527 495 457
All Breed Ranking: 3403 3350 3235 2991 2766

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
  Group 3rd   Chan Weng Woh 11

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 79 79 75 72 65
All Breed Ranking: 660 653 624 583 537

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 6   0 0 0 0 1   159
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club August 21 to August 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 21

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 13
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 15
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 21
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 10

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 7
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 7
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 3
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 7

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Dawson 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Millman 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 31

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 43 39 39 38
All Breed Ranking: 309 305 288 298 314

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   445
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 30
Friday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 32

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 29
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 13
Saturday Group 2nd   David Paterson 17

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 14
Wednesday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 28
Tuesday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 15
Saturday Group 1st   Vincent O'Brien 35

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 18
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 19

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 27
Thursday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 5
  Group 4th   David Markus 5

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 13

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 18 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 26

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Betty Stepkovitch 36

Show Date
Orangeville & District Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 65

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By