MBIS MBPIS GCH Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Yoda - (Male)
Owner: Cathleen Cogan Bird & David Roy
Breeder: Cathleen Cogan Bird & David Roy
Handler:
Website: http://www.cogiechihuahuas.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 6 6 7 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 51 54 57 57 52

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 10 7 12 16   0 0 0 0 1   1491
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 21
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Friday Group 3rd   Evelyn Beilhartz 23
  Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 1

Show Date
Show of Shows November 16 to November 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 31
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 27
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 2
  Group 4th   Susan St.John-Brown 72

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 24

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 11
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 14

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 15

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 24

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 38
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 28
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0
  Group 1st   Evelyn Beilhartz 28

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 13 to August 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
Tuesday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 14
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 15
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 4
  Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 44

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 197
  Best Puppy In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 38
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 3

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 18
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 5
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 5
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 26

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Ennis N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Ennis 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 32

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 3
  BPIG   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 24

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 4
  BPIG   Patricia Cruz N/A
Saturday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 31
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 4
Friday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 39

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 5
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 31
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5
Friday BPIG   Fred Heal N/A
  Group 4th   Fred Heal 27
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 5

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Fitzsimmons 108
  Best In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons 112
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  BPIG   Patricia Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 12
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 12

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 11

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 19 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 7

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6
Sunday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 6
Saturday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 8

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 4

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 4
  Group 3rd   Robert Denis 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Fernando Rodrigues N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 06:36:45 PM