GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Harry - (Male)
Owner: Mari & Sara Szauerzopf
Breeder: Mari & Sara Szauerzopf
Handler: Sara Szauerzopf
Website: http://www.drewsar.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 144 143 136 130 121
All Breed Ranking: 889 884 843 787 709

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 23

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 25
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 40

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 38 36 34 35 35
All Breed Ranking: 190 185 178 169 168

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 7 8   0 0 0 0 0   518
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 32
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   William Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 2

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 1
  BPIG   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 14
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Alan Ewles 121
  Best Puppy In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 12
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Saturday BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 13
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 9
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 5
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 9

Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club of Canada August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Homem De Mello N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Friday BPIG   Warner Cespedes Arias N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 12
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 12
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 18

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 40
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Friday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 26
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4
  Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 9
  BPIG   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 2
  BPIG   Patricia Laurans N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Laurans 27
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Laurans N/A
  BPIG   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Saturday BPIG   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2
Friday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 24
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 3

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 31
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 06:24:25 PM