American GRAND CH. Mexican CH FCI International CH. ASCA CH. WW15/Italian CH Canadian MBIS BPIS MBPISS GCH Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum CGN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Quizz - (Male)
Owner: bergeraustralien@sympatico.ca
Breeder: B. Atkinson & C. Snyder
Handler: Emily Burdon
Website: http://somomaussie.weebly.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
All Breed Ranking: 14 13 10 6 4

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
11 5 54 25 7 0   1 0 0 0 1   4239
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Steven Gladstone 28
  Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 4
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Steven Gladstone N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Romy Hochfield 38
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5
Saturday Best In Show   Joyce Love 291
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 41
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 6
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 21
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 27
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 4 (2-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (2-0-2-0)
Wednesday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 39
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 37
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 8 (4-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7 (3-1-3-1)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 31
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5 (3-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6 (3-1-3-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ed Wild 29
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (1-1-3-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Nicholas De Bedout 27
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 5 (1-2-3-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 34
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 13
  Group 1st   Juan Naveda Carrero 17
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Show   Ann Ingram 178 *
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo 23
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 6 (2-3-2-0)
Tuesday Best In Show   Rosemary Kemp 174 *
  Best In Show   Guillermo Carrillo 174 *
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 22
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 20
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 5 (2-2-2-0)
Monday Best In Show   Guy Spagnolo 193 *
  Group 1st   Ann Ingram 32
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 6 (2-3-2-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara du Pree 11
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 23
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 15
  Group 2nd   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 15
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 4

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rita Walker 20
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 25
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Terry Carter 238
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 38
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 7
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 48
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 10
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 37
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 23
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 17
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 25
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 31
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5
Friday Group 2nd   William Gunn 16
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3
Thursday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 16
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   James Moses 27
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   William (Bill) Shelton 36
  Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabio Amorim 29
  Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 34
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 29
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 38
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 32
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 36
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judi Elford 17
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 15
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (4-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 5 (3-2-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 131 *
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 8
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 11
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Friday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 16
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 12
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Friday Group 1st   Joan Beech 20
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 19
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 16
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 14
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 4
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 175
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 30
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 30
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 29
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 36
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 45
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 48
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 184 *
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 23
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 23
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 49
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 8
Saturday Group 1st   Tim Thomas 65
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 9
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 62
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 10
Friday Best In Show   Tim Thomas 266
  Group 1st   John Rowton 44
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5 (2-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 37
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (3-4-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 23
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7 (3-4-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 35
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 9 (4-5-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   James Frederiksen 269 *
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 43
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 9 (2-7-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 9 (4-5-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5 (3-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 22 24 23 21
All Breed Ranking: 158 179 193 184 169

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 2 1   0 1 0 0 2   565
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 45
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 9 (4-4-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 37
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6 (3-2-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Willhauck 57
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 5

Show Date
MCA Working & Herding Specialty August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 70
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 20

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 29

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 58
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 15

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   John Rowton 33
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Nina Karlsdotter 70
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rony Doedijns 27
  Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 6 (2-2-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 33
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 8 (3-4-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 33
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6 (4-1-2-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 223 217 210 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1431 1408 1335 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 9
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 39
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 9

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 9

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
14 2 58 25 6 3   0 2 0 0 4   5555
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tomio Fujihata 49
  Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 5
Saturday Group 1st   Keiko Kawada 46
  Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 4
Friday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 46
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association November 30 to November 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 24

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Goran Bodegard 75
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 20
Friday Group 1st   Houston Clark 47
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 12

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 60
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Show of Shows November 16 to November 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 42
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 41
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 29
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3

Show Date
Australian Shepherd Dog Club Of Ontario November 09 to November 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 28

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 47
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 12
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Shreve 61
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 21
Friday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 36
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 11

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 28
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
Saturday Group 1st   David Markus 35
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 6
Friday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 29
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 27 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mario Magsaysay 29
  Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 7

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lewis 38
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 8
Thursday Best In Show   Mario Magsaysay 391
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 48
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 21
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 26
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 34
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 17
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 18
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Friday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 107
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 15
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4
Saturday Group 3rd   James Noe 9
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 4
Friday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 50
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 33
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 4

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 10
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Alan Ewles 117
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 21
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Sunday Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 151
  Group 1st   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 4
Saturday Best In Show   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 162
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 33
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
Friday Group 1st   Garry Allan 23
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Peter Frost 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Nicholas De Bedout 35
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Linda More 226
  Group 1st   Linda More 45
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 1
Saturday Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 275
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 49
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Friday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 31
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Steven Gladstone 43
  Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 50
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Warner Cespedes Arias 51
  Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 4
Friday Group 1st   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 42
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 6
Sunday Group 2nd   Bo Skalin 84
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 7
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 116
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 8
Friday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 99
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 44
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 39
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Group 1st   Leyda Perez 35
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Ronald Besoff 21
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Besoff N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Monday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 14
  Group 1st   Dianne Besoff 23
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 23
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Friday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 23
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 24
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 6
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 6
Saturday Best In Show   Janet Buchanan 155
  Group 4th   William Gunn 12
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 31
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 7
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 9

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 21
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 14
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 211
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 36
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 11
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 9
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 3

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 28
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6
Saturday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 35
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Heal N/A
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 26
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Thursday Best In Show   Joan Beech 166
  Best In Show   Melvin Beech 169
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 27
  Group 1st   Fred Heal 27
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Les Morison 42
  Best Of Breed   Les Morison 5
Friday Group 1st   Robert Shreve 38
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 38
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 8
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 36
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 8
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 148
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 36
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 25
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 33
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
Friday Group 1st   Peter Machen 24
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 252
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 38
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 40
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5
Friday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 31
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 28
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 5
Friday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 35
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 7
Saturday Best In Show   Alan Ewles 265
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 38
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 7
Friday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 16
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 12
Saturday Group 2nd   June Penta 53
  Best Of Breed   June Penta 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 10
Group Ranking: 41 40 38 33 58
All Breed Ranking: 277 274 261 237 395

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   378
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 38
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 9
Friday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 31
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 9

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 24
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 5
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 22
  BPIG   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 24
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 16
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
Friday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 12
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jim Bricknell N/A
Friday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Frank McCartha N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Francis 39
  BPIG   Donna Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Francis 7
Friday Group 2nd   Nicholas De Bedout 39
  BPIG   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 6

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 35
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 26
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association July 14 to July 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Garth Gourlay N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alice Brock N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Alice Brock N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 34
  BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 24
Saturday BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 02:27:40 AM