Ch Greygunn's Cinnamon Stick
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Alison Gunn & Doc Coulas
Breeder:
Handler: Doc Coulas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 3
Group Ranking: 61 61 57 51 67
All Breed Ranking: 335 330 313 289 370

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   374
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 53
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 53

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harry Tast 18
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 14
Friday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 11

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 33
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 29
Saturday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 33

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 20
Friday Group 4th   Charles Bett 15

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 30
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 33
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 32

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 60 63 61 57 54
All Breed Ranking: 294 325 306 283 268

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 4 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   485
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Tacker 77

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Henry Moulton 28
  Group 3rd   John C. Ross 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 24
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 24
Friday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 26

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 64

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 24
  Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 23
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 35
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 32

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John C. Ross N/A
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 26
  Group 1st   John C. Ross 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 25
  Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 26

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By