GCh Dorkay's Different Cuppa Tea
Boston Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada October 25 to October 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran   Randy Garren N/A
  Select Dog   Randy Garren N/A
  Veteran Male   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Barbara Watt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Barbara Watt N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada October 26 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Veteran   David Kirkland N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 36 38 41 49 54
All Breed Ranking: 280 303 327 429 510

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   459
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 51

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan 55

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada October 30 to October 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Boyd 40

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 71

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 34
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 39

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 25

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Kathy Stewart N/A
  Stud Dog   Kathy Stewart N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 90

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 54

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 4 3
Group Ranking: 29 29 42 62 61
All Breed Ranking: 253 263 335 516 484

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 2 5 0   0 0 0 0 1   588
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Tacker N/A
  Group 1st   Nancy Byrd 50

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Heal 43

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club of Canada National Specialty October 31 to October 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 50

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 130
Friday Group 3rd   Enrique Filippini 121

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 17
Friday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 26

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 42
Saturday Group 1st   Raymond Goldstone 44
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 42

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By