Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 59,159 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,311 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,502,093 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBISS. Am. Ch. Can. GCh. Some Buddy Now and Forever
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nathan - (Male)
Owner: Betty Fast
Breeder: Terry Carter
Handler: Trina Neil
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 3 3
Group Ranking: 9 8 10 14 15
All Breed Ranking: 68 69 82 111 112

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 14 10 7 4   1 0 0 0 1   1230
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 13
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 12

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 35
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 42
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 22
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 29

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 26
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 56
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
  Group 1st   Christian Gomez 42

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 34
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 43
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 28
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 37

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Of Western Canada September 01 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 50
Thursday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 56
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Heal 39
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
Saturday Group 4th   Bart Miller 25
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 30
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
  Group 1st   Robert Stein 93
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ronald Besoff 61
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 3
Friday Group 1st   Glen Vernon 58
  Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 6

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 25
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 45
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 15
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 15
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 32 31 27 25 24
All Breed Ranking: 219 215 199 185 164

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 0 2   0 0 0 1 1   498
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1
  Group 4th   Benjamin Luxton 33
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 2
  Group 4th   Hiroshi Kamisato 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 75

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Shaw 23

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Friday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 219
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 30 38 35 30
All Breed Ranking: 224 221 271 244 220

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   532
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 30
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1
  Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 35

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Hill 64
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Sunday Group 1st   Harry O'Donoghue 67
  Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 1
Saturday Group 4th   Ken Buxton 41
  Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 1
Friday Group 2nd   Linda More 54
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 1

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada July 16 to July 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Jordan 12

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 6
  Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 6
  Group 1st   Nils Molin 49

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 28
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 4
  Group 2nd   Edna Perks 38

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 62 61 59 58 73
All Breed Ranking: 526 521 494 454 586

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 1   0 0 0 1 0   220
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 28
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 30

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association September 04 to September 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 21

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 27

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carla Molinari N/A
  Group 1st   Carla Molinari 59
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Stein N/A
  Group 1st   Fred Bassett 55
  BPIG   Fred Bassett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,502,093



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan