Can. GCh. Grayfriar's Max CGN
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Max - (Male)
Owner: Ilean Danby
Breeder: June Charbonneau
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 6 24
Group Ranking: 36 37 55 63 224
All Breed Ranking: 408 425 773 823 2327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   186
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   George Kostopoulos 11
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 13

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 19
Friday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 19

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 11
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 12
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 6
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 8

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 16

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 6
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 17
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada April 19 to April 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 25 25 25 27 28
All Breed Ranking: 333 324 312 324 345

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 7   0 0 0 0 1   292
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Group 2nd   Randy Garren 36
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 7
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 9
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 11
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 12
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 16
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 24

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 8
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 17
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 23
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 8
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Erwin Deutscher 26
  Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 8
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 20

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 6
Group Ranking: 92 91 91 88 138
All Breed Ranking: 927 915 883 823 1367

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Katharina Round 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 2
  Group 3rd   Kornelija Butrimova 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 8

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 109 107 103 92 115
All Breed Ranking: 1147 1129 1091 1005 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 7

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 28
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 9
Group Ranking: 106 105 100 87 98
All Breed Ranking: 990 979 938 866 1023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 27

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada July 31 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Campbell N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 23

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 12
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 13

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 278 275 263 248 234
All Breed Ranking: 2588 2561 2476 2340 2178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elliott Weiss 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 72.0

     
               

Sponsored By