Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila
Canadian Eskimo Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Shilla - (Female)
Owner: Beverley Arseneau
Breeder: Beverley Arseneau
Handler: Beverley Arseneau
Website: http://www.arcticicekennels.tripod.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 188 183 175 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1190 1165 1128 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Christian Gomez 57
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 849 841 808 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5067 4972 4791 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 143 141 132 132 171
All Breed Ranking: 789 777 737 712 974

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elena Yerusalimskaya 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 1
  Group 2nd   Harold Hutchinson 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 36
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 25

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By