Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bug - (Female)
Owner: Georgena Graham
Breeder: Michelle & Avery Chisholm
Handler: Georgena Graham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 16
Group Ranking: 103 101 96 88 115
All Breed Ranking: 647 638 601 553 724

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 23
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 23

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 31
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 18
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 19
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 70 69 68 63 61
All Breed Ranking: 426 421 411 383 379

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 19
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 13
Friday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 12
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 24
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Diane Ivey 43
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 49
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 5
  Group 3rd   Chan Weng Woh 41

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 24 25
All Breed Ranking: 155 150 145 147 157

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 3 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   750
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jean Fournier 48
  Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 54
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 22

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 22
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 18
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
  Group 3rd   Toddie Clark 40
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Tacker 402
  Best Puppy In Show   Joe Tacker N/A
  Group 1st   Judy Webb 50
  Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 1
  BPIG   Judy Webb N/A
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 27
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By