AM GCH / MBIS BISS MRBIS CAN GCHEX / CFC ELITE CH Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere CGN, FDJ, JH, FD
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Flash - (Male)
Owner: Paige Pettis
Breeder: Jean-Jacques Blanquiot
Handler: Allison Foley and Emily Burdon
Website: http://www.griffontownkennel.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 17 16 55 184
All Breed Ranking: 68 91 82 259 982

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 12 12 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   925
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 16
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 27
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 25
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Walker 34
Friday Group 2nd   David Kelland 25
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 15

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 67
Saturday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 56
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 46
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 46

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 22
Saturday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 26
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 23

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 17
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 17
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 17

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   William Gunn N/A
  Group 1st   William Gunn 39
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 36
Saturday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 145 *
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 32
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 33

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 28
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Group 1st   David Eadie 27
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 1st   Mary White 33
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 30

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 3 3 4
All Breed Ranking: 23 25 22 21 22

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 33 12 7 12   0 0 1 0 3   2515
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 54
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 81
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 33

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 24
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 24

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 19
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 35
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 25
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 39

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 53
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 68
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 26

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 25 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Haro Haro 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betsy Yates 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 13
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 16
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 16
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 22
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 21
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 27

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 140
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 01 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 127

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 76
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 1st   Leyda Perez 75
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 20
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 33
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 29

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty Reid 16
  Group 1st   William Gunn 45
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 45
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 16

Show Date
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret A Poil Dur July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Field Dog   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 21

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Ennis 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Laurans 36
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 0
Friday Group 2nd   Norman Kenney 25
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 35
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 37

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 24
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 18
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 14
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 27
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 25
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 4
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 29

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 31
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 32
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 29
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 27

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 36
Saturday Best In Show   John B. Ross 187
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 57
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 24
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 4th   Fred Gordon 16

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 5
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 5
  Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 47

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 38
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 51 50 49 54 45
All Breed Ranking: 281 278 269 286 257

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   371
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 31

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 2
  Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 23

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 45
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 5

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 32
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 1
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Group 4th   David McIntyre 51
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 37
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 34 35 36 62 63
All Breed Ranking: 154 162 174 340 349

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 7   0 0 0 0 1   752
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 32

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 41
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 51
Saturday Group 2nd   Dana Cline 58
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 33

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 53
Friday Group 1st   Susan Badick 42
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 24
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 28
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Heal 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 1
  Group 4th   Anthony DiNardo 108
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Ann Alston 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Monday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 28
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 54
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 6

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Saturday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By