Ch Creeksidefrm Floatslkabuttrfly
Golden Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 3 2 3 4
Group Ranking: 24 26 24 27 26
All Breed Ranking: 122 126 123 126 116

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 8 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   1175
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 53

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 65

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 75

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 55

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 54

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 28

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 55
Saturday Group 1st   Elliott Weiss 69

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Hunt 24
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 32
Saturday Group 1st   Jamieson Glendinning 31
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 26

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 112

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Everett Dean Jr. 43
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 44

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 65
Friday Group 1st   John Rowton 52

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 82

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 100

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   James Noe 110

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By