BIS BISS AM. CAN. CH. Cerise Barbaro
English Springer Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lori Allen
Breeder:
Handler: Jen Somogyi
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 31 29 27 26
All Breed Ranking: 178 174 163 143 127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 2 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   765
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
44th Show of Shows November 20 to November 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 51
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 35
Friday Group 1st   Donald Wallace 46
Thursday Group 4th   Len Harfield 19

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Beryl Hession 82
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 58
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 48

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   John Rowton 25
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 46
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 41
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 26

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 41
Saturday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 247 *
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 44

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 3 2
Group Ranking: 39 37 53 47 52
All Breed Ranking: 174 172 247 240 259

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 6 9   0 0 0 0 0   831
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 65
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 76
Friday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 49

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 55

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 50

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 30

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 31
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 46

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 39
Saturday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 37
Thursday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 26

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 52

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 01 to August 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 6
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 23

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 81

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Polly Smith 35

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 11
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 11
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 28

Show Date
Avalon Kennel CLub May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Markus 17
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 25
Saturday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 13
  Group 3rd   Harold Hutchinson 14

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By